Monday, June 26, 2006

Yellow makes me want to chew my own lips off!!

It was hotter than a mofe in Palm Springs, but sweet baby jesus did we have a damn good time! YEEEE-HAW!

I seriously haven't had that much fun in awhile. I typed this really long blog about it, but decided I couldn't publish it because there was some questionable ass material in there and I don't need any more warrants out for my arrest. (kidding) Anyway, I've been giggling like a schoolgirl about it all damn day!

I swear to God, I feel like I'm living in a movie sometimes. My friends are hilarious and no one you know does the crazy shit we do, I guarantee it!

Anyway, its way too quiet in here. It's starting to freak me out!

Friday, June 02, 2006

Sweet Mary Mother of Jesus, it is cunting (you like that, dontcha Todd?) HOT as bawlz outside! I feel as though I am going to spontaneously combust anytime I have to go anywhere. This is why I hibernate all Summer, I swear.

I've been a busy broad lately. Work, work, work, more work, and then some hanging out with work people on the side when I can squeeze it in. Ahhh...the mid-twenties...aren't they great? Seriously, its June already? How does that even happen (not like I ACTually don't know how that happens...cause I do...and stuff).

This one time, I was in NYC...and my friend and I went to a bar at noon and got wasted. It felt like it was night time the entire duration of being in there...we met these old carpenter dudes that kept buying us shots and some crazy lady who sold office copiers that wouldn't stop yammering on. That was a fun day. I wish I could go back to that day.

Saturday, May 27, 2006

She don't think straight....no, oh, oh, she don't think straight....

I'm at a pivotal point...according to you feeling from this post, please reply with a yes or a no...

Friday, May 12, 2006

Promotion, promotion, I got a promotion!

Less than 4 months into the job, and I'm running the department. Not bad, bawlz. Not bad at all.

Thursday, May 04, 2006

One quarter.

Weird.

Thursday, April 20, 2006

Schmoozy McSchmoozerson.

That's me tonight. Despite my bff being in town. We have to race from the airport to a series of nightclubs to entertain clients.

Then my ass is on a flight outta here in the morning to an undisclosed location to do more of said schmoozing.

Schmooze on, bloggers.

Thursday, April 13, 2006

Rawfle...


bawlz: I gotta put some clothes on and go get my shieeet
bawlz: want me to call you?
dudefriend: i'm about to go poopy
dudefriend: so not a good idea lol
bawlz: I hope everything comes out okay
dudefriend: thanks hun, i'll be runnin like greased owl shit
bawlz: take a magazine and some lysol in there too


so easily amused, I am.